Gender
Female
Born
Jan 14, 1941
Bascom, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Dorothy Faye Dunaway [Birthname]
The Curse of an Aching Heart (Jan 25, 1982 - Feb 21, 1982)
  • Starring: Faye Dunaway [Frances Walsh, Frances Anna Duffy, Fran Duffy, Frances Anna Duffy Walsh]
PlayOriginal
The Changeling (Oct 29, 1964 - Dec 23, 1964)
  • Performer: Faye Dunaway [Maid]
PlayOriginal
But For Whom Charlie (Mar 12, 1964 - Jul 02, 1964)
  • Performer: Faye Dunaway [Faith Prosper]
PlayOriginal
After The Fall (Jan 23, 1964 - May 29, 1965)
  • Performer: Faye Dunaway [Nurse]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Man for All Seasons (Nov 22, 1961 - Jun 01, 1963)
  • Performer: Faye Dunaway
    • Margaret More - Replacement (Jun 25, 1962 - ?)
PlayOriginal
Master Class (Oct 29, 1996 - Nov 23, 1997)
  • Starring: Faye Dunaway [Maria Callas]
PlayOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1966 | Recipient
Faye Dunaway (for "Hogan's Goat")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Faye Dunaway and
are credited together
are credited together