Gender
Female
Born
1886
London, ENGLAND
Died
Apr 12, 1960
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Eva Leonard Boyne
Relations
Wife of
Gordon Ash (? - ?)
The Chalk Garden (Oct 26, 1955 - Mar 31, 1956)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Third Applicant]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Pin to See the Peepshow (Sep 17, 1953 - Sep 17, 1953)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard Boyne [Mrs. Almond]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Constant Wife (Dec 08, 1951 - Apr 05, 1952)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Barbara Fawcett]
PlayComedyRevival
Twentieth Century (Dec 24, 1950 - Jun 30, 1951)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Sadie]
PlayComedyRevival
The Day After Tomorrow (Oct 26, 1950 - Nov 04, 1950)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard Boyne [An Old Lady]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Corn Is Green (Jan 11, 1950 - Jan 22, 1950)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Mrs. Watty]
PlayDramaRevival
Hidden Horizon (Sep 19, 1946 - Sep 28, 1946)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Miss Ffoliot-Ffoulkes]
PlayDrama MysteryOriginal
The Stranger (Feb 12, 1945 - Feb 24, 1945)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Mrs. Gregory]
PlayOriginal
The Corn Is Green (May 03, 1943 - Jun 19, 1943)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Mrs. Watty]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Time of Your Life (Sep 23, 1940 - Oct 19, 1940)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard Boyne
    • Society Lady - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
The Time of Your Life (Oct 25, 1939 - Apr 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard Boyne [Society Lady]
PlayComedyOriginal
Victoria Regina (Oct 03, 1938 - Dec 1938)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Duchess of Sutherland]
PlayDrama HistoryRevival
Victoria Regina (Aug 31, 1936 - Jun 1937)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Second Princess]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Victoria Regina (Dec 26, 1935 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne
    • Duchess of Sutherland - Replacement
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
The Women Have Their Way (Dec 07, 1935 - Dec 07, 1935)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Dieguilla]
PlayComedyRevival
Camille (Dec 04, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Olympe]
PlayDramaRevival
The Lake (Dec 26, 1933 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Mrs. Hemingway]
PlayDramaOriginal
Late One Evening (Jan 09, 1933 - Jan 14, 1933)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Nurse]
PlayOriginal
The Apple Cart (Feb 24, 1930 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Amanda]
PlayComedyOriginal
Security (Mar 28, 1929 - Apr 1929)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Lacey]
PlayOriginal
The Sacred Flame (Nov 19, 1928 - Dec 10, 1928)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Alice]
PlayOriginal
The Letter (Sep 26, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Mrs. Joyce]
PlayOriginal
The Shanghai Gesture (Feb 01, 1926 - Sep 1926)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Lady Blessington]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Little Miss Bluebeard (Aug 28, 1923 - Jan 26, 1924)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Lulu]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
The Laughing Lady (Feb 12, 1923 - May 1923)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Rose]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Fan (Oct 03, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Germaine de Landeve]
PlaySatireOriginal
The Wonderful Thing (Feb 17, 1920 - Jun 1920)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Dulcie Fosdick]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Doctor's Dilemma (Mar 26, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Minnie Tinwell]
PlayOriginal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Feb 16, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne [Hermia]
PlayComedyRevival
The Man Who Married a Dumb Wife (Jan 27, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne
PlayOriginal
Beauty and the Jacobin (Nov 29, 1912 - Nov 29, 1912)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne
PlayOriginal
Fanny's First Play (Sep 16, 1912 - Apr 1913)
  • Performer: Eva Leonard-Boyne
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eva Leonard-Boyne and
are credited together
are credited together