Gender
Male
Born
circa 1874
IRELAND
Died
Jun 27, 1945
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ernest Lambart
Keep Moving (Aug 23, 1934 - Sep 08, 1934)
  • Performer: Ernest Lambart [Jeeves, "Matrimonial Interlude" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Rain or Shine (Feb 09, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
  • Performer: Ernest Lambart [Lord Gwinnie Llandridrodd Wells]
MusicalOriginal
The Alarm Clock (Dec 24, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Ernest Lambart [Charlie Morton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Snapshots of 1921 (Jun 02, 1921 - Aug 06, 1921)
  • Performer: Ernest Lambert
MusicalRevueOriginal
The High Cost of Loving (Aug 25, 1914 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Ernest Lambart
PlayOriginal
Madam Moselle (May 23, 1914 - May 30, 1914)
  • Performer: Ernest Lambart [Harry Boland]
MusicalOriginal
The Gypsy (Nov 14, 1912 - Nov 23, 1912)
  • Performer: Ernest Lambert [Lord Kyddlehurst]
MusicalOperetta RomanceOriginal
The Red Rose (Jun 22, 1911 - Sep 1911)
  • Performer: Ernest Lambart [Hon. Lionel Talboys]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Squaw Man (Jan 09, 1911 - Jan 17, 1911)
  • Performer: Ernest Lambert
PlayDramaRevival
Our Miss Gibbs (Aug 29, 1910 - Oct 22, 1910)
  • Performer: Ernest Lambert [Hon. Hughie Pierrepoint]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Havana (Feb 11, 1909 - Sep 25, 1909)
  • Starring: Ernest Lambart [Don Adolpho]
MusicalPlayOriginal
Algeria (Aug 31, 1908 - Oct 10, 1908)
  • Starring: Ernest Lambart [Van Corland Park]
MusicalPlayOriginal
The Little Michus (Jan 31, 1907 - Feb 23, 1907)
  • Performer: Ernest Lambart [Bagnolet]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Twiddle-Twaddle (Jan 01, 1906 - Jun 02, 1906)
  • Performer: Ernest Lambart [Hon. Algernon Fitz-Haggis]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Yvette (May 13, 1904 - May 13, 1904)
  • Performer: Ernest Lambart
PlayOriginal
The Girl from Kay's (Nov 02, 1903 - Mar 1905)
  • Performer: Ernest Lambart [The Hon. Percy Fitzthistle]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ernest Lambert and
are credited together
are credited together