Gender
Male
Born
Aug 13, 1894
Marshallville, Georgia, USA
Died
circa Feb 1965
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Emory S. Richardson
Mrs. Patterson (Dec 01, 1954 - Feb 26, 1955)
  • Performer: Emory Richardson [Sylvanus]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
The Wisteria Trees (Mar 29, 1950 - Sep 16, 1950)
  • Performer: Emory S. Richardson [Servant]
PlayDramaOriginal
Anybody Home (Feb 25, 1949 - Feb 28, 1949)
  • Performer: Emory Richardson [Joah]
PlayDrama RomanceOriginal
The Leading Lady (Oct 18, 1948 - Oct 23, 1948)
  • Performer: Emory Richardson [Everett]
PlayOriginal
Our Lan' (Sep 27, 1947 - Nov 01, 1947)
  • Performer: Emory Richardson [Charlie Setlow]
PlayOriginal
Lysistrata (Oct 17, 1946 - Oct 19, 1946)
  • Performer: Emory S. Richardson [Lykon]
PlayAll Black Cast ComedyRevival
The Rugged Path (Nov 10, 1945 - Jan 19, 1946)
  • Performer: Emory Richardson [Jamieson]
PlayOriginal
Anna Lucasta (Aug 30, 1944 - Nov 30, 1946)
  • Performer: Emory Richardson [Officer]
PlayAll Black CastOriginal
American Landscape (Dec 03, 1938 - Jan 1939)
  • Performer: Emory Richardson [Reverend Jasper Washington]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Green Pastures (Feb 26, 1935 - Apr 27, 1935)
  • Performer: Emory Richardson [Officer]
PlayPlay with musicRevival
The Green Pastures (Feb 26, 1930 - Aug 29, 1931)
  • Performer: Emory Richardson [First Man, First Wizard, Officer]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Harlem (Oct 21, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Emory S. Richardson [Jasper Williams]
PlayDramaRevival
Harlem (Feb 20, 1929 - May 1929)
  • Performer: Emory S. Richardson [Jasper Williams]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Emory Richardson and
are credited together
are credited together