Gender
Female
Born
Jul 30, 1925
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Died
Oct 26, 2013
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ellen McCowan
Relations
Wife of
Gerald Price (1959 - ?)
Greenwillow (Mar 08, 1960 - May 28, 1960)
  • Also Starring: Ellen McCown [Dorrie Whitbred]
MusicalComedy Fantasy Romantic ComedyOriginal
Ankles Aweigh (Apr 18, 1955 - Sep 17, 1955)
  • Performer: Ellen McCown [Singer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Plain and Fancy (Jan 27, 1955 - Mar 03, 1956)
  • Performer: Ellen McCown
    • Singer - Replacement
  • Understudy: Ellen McCown
    • Hilda Miller - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fanny (Nov 04, 1954 - Dec 16, 1956)
  • Performer: Ellen McCown
    • Michellette - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Seventeen (Jun 21, 1951 - Nov 24, 1951)
  • Performer: Ellen McCown [May Parcher]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Dec 08, 1949 - Sep 15, 1951)
  • Performer: Ellen McCown [Singer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
As the Girls Go (Nov 13, 1948 - Jan 14, 1950)
  • Performer: Ellen McCowan [Singing Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Ellen McCown [Kathy Robinson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Heaven on Earth (Sep 16, 1948 - Sep 25, 1948)
  • Performer: Ellen McCown [Singer]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ellen McCown and
are credited together
are credited together