Gender
Female
Born
Apr 26, 1887
London, ENGLAND
Died
Dec 20, 1958
Santa Monica, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Elizabeth Risdon
Relations
Great-aunt of
Wendy Barrie-Wilson
Wife of
Brandon Evans (? - 1958) his death
Wife of
George Loane Tucker (1916 - 1921) his death
Laburnum Grove (Jan 14, 1935 - May 1935)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon [Mrs.Lucy Baxley]
PlayComedyOriginal
Big Hearted Herbert (Jan 01, 1934 - May 1934)
  • Performer: Elisabeth Risdon [Elizabeth Kalness]
PlayComedyOriginal
Uncle Tom's Cabin (May 29, 1933 - Jun 1933)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon [Eliza]
PlayMelodrama Play with musicOriginal
For Services Rendered (Apr 12, 1933 - Apr 1933)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon [Gwen Cedar]
PlayOriginal
We Never Learn (Jan 23, 1928 - Feb 1928)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon [Helen Bruce]
PlayOriginal
The Springboard (Oct 12, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon [Rhoda Brice]
PlayComedyOriginal
Right You Are If You Think You Are (Mar 02, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Elisabeth Risdon [Signora Sirelli]
PlayOriginal
The Silver Cord (Dec 20, 1926 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Elisabeth Risdon [Christina]
PlayOriginal
A Proud Woman (Nov 15, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon [Julia Cates]
PlayComedyOriginal
Lovely Lady (Oct 14, 1925 - Nov 1925)
  • Performer: Elisabeth Risdon [Mrs. Julia Deshiels]
PlayOriginal
The Enchanted April (Aug 24, 1925 - Sep 1925)
  • Performer: Elisabeth Risdon [Lotty Wilkins]
PlayComedyOriginal
Thrills (Apr 16, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Performer: Elisabeth Risdon [Mozella Benson]
PlayDramaOriginal
Artistic Temperament (Dec 09, 1924 - Dec 1924)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon [Helen Stanwood]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cock O' the Roost (Oct 13, 1924 - Nov 1924)
  • Performer: Elisabeth Risdon [Mrs. Dawn]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Lady (Dec 04, 1923 - Feb 1924)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon [Fanny Le Clare]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Nightcap (Aug 15, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon [Mrs. Lester Knowles]
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
Heartbreak House (Nov 10, 1920 - Feb 26, 1921)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon [Ellie Dunn]
PlayComedyOriginal
Footloose (May 10, 1920 - Jun 1920)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon [Alice Verney]
PlayDramaOriginal
Dear Brutus (Dec 23, 1918 - Jun 1919)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon [Joanna Trout]
PlayOriginal
Humpty Dumpty (Sep 16, 1918 - Oct 1918)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon
PlayOriginal
Muggins (Jun 10, 1918 - Jun 29, 1918)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon
PlayOriginal
Seven Days' Leave (Jan 17, 1918 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon
PlayOriginal
Misalliance (Sep 27, 1917 - Nov 1917)
  • Performer: Elisabeth Risdon [Hypatia Tarleton]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Morris Dance (Feb 13, 1917 - Mar 1917)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon
PlayOriginal
The Poetasters of Ispahan (Nov 29, 1912 - Nov 29, 1912)
  • Performer: Elisabeth Risdon
PlayOriginal
Beauty and the Jacobin (Nov 29, 1912 - Nov 29, 1912)
  • Performer: Elisabeth Risdon
PlayOriginal
Fanny's First Play (Sep 16, 1912 - Apr 1913)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Risdon
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Elisabeth Risdon and
are credited together
are credited together