Gender
Male
Born
Jun 12, 1878
Newark, Ohio, USA
Died
Apr 03, 1958
Brentwood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Thomas Daniel Evans [Birthname]
Relations
Father of
Jinny Evans
Great-uncle of
Wendy Barrie-Wilson
Husband of
Elisabeth Risdon (? - 1958) his death
We Never Learn (Jan 23, 1928 - Feb 1928)
  • Performer: Brandon Evans [Weldon Deane]
PlayOriginal
Ink (Nov 01, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Brandon Evans [Jim Reynolds]
PlayMelodrama SatireOriginal
Set a Thief (Feb 21, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Brandon Evans [Jack Harrington]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
A Proud Woman (Nov 15, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Brandon Evans [Senator Norton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Made in America (Oct 14, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Performer: Brandon Evans [Mr. Lawrence]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Brandon Evans and
are credited together
are credited together