Gender
Female
Born
May 02, 1885
Died
Feb 01, 1966
Performer
Also Known As
Edna Millar
Elda Curry
Hedda Hopper
Relations
Mother of
William Hopper
Wife of
DeWolf Hopper (1913 - 1922) divorced
Divided By Three (Oct 02, 1934 - Oct 1934)
  • Performer: Hedda Hopper [Irene Potsford]
PlayOriginal
That Day (Oct 03, 1922 - Oct 1922)
  • Performer: Hedda Hopper [Geraldine Duquesne]
PlayOriginal
Six-Cylinder Love (Aug 25, 1921 - Jul 1922)
  • Performer: Hedda Hopper [Margaret Rogers]
PlayComedyOriginal
Be Calm, Camilla (Oct 31, 1918 - Jan 1919)
  • Performer: Hedda Hopper [Alma Robbins]
PlayOriginal
A Matinee Idol (Apr 28, 1910 - May 1911)
  • Performer: Elda Curry [Mrs. Gray]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Pied Piper (Dec 03, 1908 - Jan 16, 1909)
  • Performer: Elda Curry [Poetry]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Elda Furry and
are credited together
are credited together