Gender
Male
Born
May 08, 1942
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
Sep 16, 2006
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edwin C. Owens
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Nov 02, 2003 - Mar 07, 2004)
  • Performer: Edwin C. Owens [Dr. Baugh]
  • Understudy: Edwin C. Owens [Big Daddy]
PlayDramaRevival
Fortune's Fool (Apr 02, 2002 - Jul 21, 2002)
  • Performer: Edwin C. Owens [Nartzis Konstantinitch Trembinsky]
  • Standby: Edwin C. Owens [Vassily Semyonitch Kuzovkin, Flegont Alexandrovitch Tropatchov]
PlayComedyOriginal
Death of a Salesman (Feb 10, 1999 - Nov 07, 1999)
  • Understudy: Edwin C. Owens
    • Charley - Replacement
    • Uncle Ben - Replacement
PlayDramaRevival
Caesar and Cleopatra (Feb 24, 1977 - Mar 05, 1977)
  • Performer: Edwin Owens [Roman Sentinel]
  • Understudy: Edwin Owens [Achillas, Rufio]
PlayComedyRevival
The Changing Room (Mar 06, 1973 - Aug 18, 1973)
  • Understudy: Edwin Owens
    • "Kenny" Kendal - Replacement
PlayOriginal
That Championship Season (Sep 14, 1972 - Apr 21, 1974)
  • Understudy: Edwin Owens
    • James Daley - Replacement
    • Tom Daley - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Conduct Unbecoming (Oct 12, 1970 - Feb 14, 1971)
  • Performer: Edwin Owens [2nd Lt. Frank Hutton]
  • Understudy: Edwin Owens [Major Alastair Wimbourne, V. C., Pradah Singh]
PlayDramaOriginal
On Golden Pond (Aug 22, 2006 - Mar 04, 2007)
  • Standby: Edwin C. Owens [Norman Thayer, Jr.]
PlayComedyRevival
An Inspector Calls (Oct 17, 1995 - Aug 04, 1996)
  • Performer: Edwin Owens [Crowd]
  • Standby: Edwin Owens [Arthur Birling]
PlayDramaMysteryRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edwin Owens and
are credited together
are credited together