Gender
Male
Born
1943
Milton
Died
Feb 09, 2016
Needham, Massachusetts, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Edwin McDonough
Macbeth (Apr 21, 1988 - Jun 26, 1988)
  • Understudy: Edwin J. McDonough [Seyton, Messenger, Doctor, Siward]
PlayTragedyRevival
Play Memory (Apr 26, 1984 - Apr 29, 1984)
  • Performer: Edwin J. McDonough [Ken]
  • Understudy: Edwin J. McDonough [Duncan]
PlayOriginal
Othello (Feb 03, 1982 - May 23, 1982)
  • Performer: Edwin J. McDonough
    • Senator - Replacement
    • Gentleman of Cyprus - Replacement
    • Officer - Replacement
    • Servant to Brabantio - Replacement
  • Understudy: Edwin J. McDonough
    • Duke of Venice - Replacement
    • Montano - Replacement
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Da (May 01, 1978 - Jan 01, 1980)
  • Standby: Edwin McDonough
    • Charlie Now - Replacement
    • Oliver - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Anna Christie (Apr 14, 1977 - Jul 30, 1977)
  • Performer: Edwin J. McDonough [A Longshoreman]
  • Understudy: Edwin J. McDonough [Larry, Mat Burke, Sailor]
PlayDramaRevival
A Moon for the Misbegotten (Dec 29, 1973 - Nov 17, 1974)
  • Performer: Edwin J. McDonough [Mike Hogan]
PlayDramaRevival
The Changing Room (Mar 06, 1973 - Aug 18, 1973)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Edwin J. McDonough
  • Understudy: Edwin J. McDonough ["Mic" Morley, "Kenny" Kendal, Colin Jagger, Trevor, Jack Stringer]
PlayOriginal
Othello (Sep 14, 1970 - Sep 26, 1970)
  • Performer: Edwin McDonough [Ensemble]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Noises Off (Feb 07, 1985 - Aug 03, 1985)
  • Also Starring: Edwin J. McDonough
    • Lloyd Dallas - Replacement
PlayComedy FarceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edwin J. McDonough and
are credited together
are credited together