Gender
Male
Born
Dec 30, 1859
New York, New York, USA
Died
Nov 21, 1928
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
E.J. Connolly
Edward Connelly
The Wild Duck (Mar 11, 1918 - Apr 1918)
  • Performer: Edward Connelly
PlayDramaOriginal
The Great Adventure (Oct 16, 1913 - Dec 06, 1913)
  • Performer: Edward Connelly [Texel]
PlayOriginal
A Good Little Devil (Jan 08, 1913 - May 1913)
  • Performer: Edward Connelly [Old Nick, Sr.]
PlayOriginal
The Dollar Princess (Aug 06, 1909 - May 14, 1910)
  • Performer: E.J. Connolly [John W. Cowder]
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
Twiddle-Twaddle (Jan 01, 1906 - Jun 02, 1906)
  • Performer: Edward J. Connelly [Richard Jones]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Bird Center (Nov 03, 1904 - Nov 1904)
  • Performer: Edward J. Connelly
PlayComedyOriginal
Babette (Nov 16, 1903 - Jan 09, 1904)
  • Performer: Edward J. Connelly [Baltazar]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Belle of New York (Jan 22, 1900 - Feb 10, 1900)
  • Performer: E.J. Connolly [Ichabod Bronson]
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edward J. Connelly and
are credited together
are credited together