Gender
Male
Born
Apr 22, 1906
Died
May 26, 2005
Performer
Also Known As
Eddie Albert
Relations
Husband of
Margo
Father of
Edward Albert (2/21/1951 - 9/22/2006)
Father of
Maria Albert Zucht
  • CREDITS
    You Can't Take It With You (Apr 04, 1983 - Jan 01, 1984)
    • Performer: Eddie Albert
      • Martin Vanderhof - Replacement (Aug 23, 1983 - ?)
    PlayComedy FarceRevival
    No Hard Feelings (Apr 08, 1973 - Apr 08, 1973)
    • Performer: Eddie Albert [George Bartlett]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Say, Darling (Apr 03, 1958 - Jan 17, 1959)
    • Performer: Eddie Albert
      • Jack Jordan - Replacement
    PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
    The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
    • Starring: Eddie Albert
      • Harold Hill - Replacement (Jan 11, 1959 - Jun 01, 1960)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Seven Year Itch (Nov 20, 1952 - Aug 13, 1955)
    • Performer: Eddie Albert
      • Richard Sherman - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
    • Performer: Eddie Albert [Horace Miller]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Boys from Syracuse (Nov 23, 1938 - Jun 10, 1939)
    • Performer: Eddie Albert [Antipholus of Syracuse]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Room Service (May 19, 1937 - Jul 16, 1938)
    • Performer: Eddie Albert [Leo Davis]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Brother Rat (Dec 16, 1936 - May 1938)
    • Performer: Eddie Albert [Bing Edwards]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    O Evening Star (Jan 08, 1936 - Jan 1936)
    • Performer: Eddie Albert [Ben Martin]
    PlayComedyOriginal
You Can't Take It With You (Apr 04, 1983 - Jan 01, 1984)
  • Performer: Eddie Albert
    • Martin Vanderhof - Replacement (Aug 23, 1983 - ?)
PlayComedy FarceRevival
No Hard Feelings (Apr 08, 1973 - Apr 08, 1973)
  • Performer: Eddie Albert [George Bartlett]
PlayComedyOriginal
Say, Darling (Apr 03, 1958 - Jan 17, 1959)
  • Performer: Eddie Albert
    • Jack Jordan - Replacement
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
  • Starring: Eddie Albert
    • Harold Hill - Replacement (Jan 11, 1959 - Jun 01, 1960)
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Seven Year Itch (Nov 20, 1952 - Aug 13, 1955)
  • Performer: Eddie Albert
    • Richard Sherman - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Eddie Albert [Horace Miller]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Boys from Syracuse (Nov 23, 1938 - Jun 10, 1939)
  • Performer: Eddie Albert [Antipholus of Syracuse]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Room Service (May 19, 1937 - Jul 16, 1938)
  • Performer: Eddie Albert [Leo Davis]
PlayComedyOriginal
Brother Rat (Dec 16, 1936 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Eddie Albert [Bing Edwards]
PlayComedyOriginal
O Evening Star (Jan 08, 1936 - Jan 1936)
  • Performer: Eddie Albert [Ben Martin]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edward Albert Heimberger and
are credited together
are credited together