Gender
Male
Born
1871
FRANCE
Died
Jul 31, 1926
Porchester, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edward Durand
Louie the 14th (Mar 03, 1925 - Dec 05, 1925)
  • Performer: Edouard Durand [Francois Pochard]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Her Way Out (Jun 23, 1924 - Jul 1924)
  • Performer: Edouard Durand [Solaro]
PlayDramaOriginal
The French Doll (Feb 20, 1922 - Jun 03, 1922)
  • Performer: Edouard Durand [Baron Mazulier]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Buddies (Oct 27, 1919 - Jun 12, 1920)
  • Performer: Edouard Durand [Alphonse Pettibois]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Pretty Soft (May 05, 1919 - May 1919)
  • Performer: Edouard Durand
PlayOriginal
Cheating Cheaters (Aug 09, 1916 - Apr 1917)
  • Performer: Edouard Durand [Antonio Verdi]
PlayOriginal
Katinka (Dec 23, 1915 - Jul 01, 1916)
  • Performer: Edward Durand [Arif Bey]
MusicalOriginal
He Comes Up Smiling (Sep 16, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Performer: Edouard Durand
PlayOriginal
The Midnight Girl (Feb 23, 1914 - May 23, 1914)
  • Performer: Edouard Durand [Maurice]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Temperamental Journey (Sep 04, 1913 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Edouard Durand
PlayOriginal
What Ails You? (Nov 18, 1912 - Dec 1912)
  • Performer: Edouard Durand
PlayOriginal
The Girl of My Dreams (Aug 07, 1911 - Sep 09, 1911)
  • Performer: Edouard Durand [Generalissimo Bombastino]
MusicalOriginal
Alma, Where Do You Live? (Sep 26, 1910 - Apr 15, 1911)
  • Performer: Edouard Durand [Count Bolivario]
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
Where There's a Will (Feb 07, 1910 - Apr 1910)
  • Performer: Edward Durand
PlayOriginal
Sham (Mar 27, 1909 - May 1909)
  • Performer: Edouard Durand
PlayOriginal
Fluffy Ruffles (Sep 07, 1908 - Oct 17, 1908)
  • Performer: Edouard Durand [Francois Franconi]
MusicalOriginal
A Parisian Model (Jan 06, 1908 - Jan 25, 1908)
  • Starring: Edouard Durand [Callot]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Parisian Model (Nov 27, 1906 - Jun 29, 1907)
  • Performer: Edouard Durand [Callot]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edouard Durand and
are credited together
are credited together