Gender
Male
Born
Sep 26, 1877
London, ENGLAND
Died
Sep 06, 1959
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edmund Kellaway [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
Arthur Chesney
You Touched Me (Sep 25, 1945 - Jan 05, 1946)
  • Performer: Edmund Gwenn [Cornelius Rockley]
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
Sheppey (Apr 18, 1944 - May 06, 1944)
  • Starring: Edmund Gwenn [Sheppey]
PlayOriginal
The Three Sisters (Dec 21, 1942 - Apr 03, 1943)
  • Performer: Edmund Gwenn [Chebutykin]
PlayDramaRevival
The Wookey (Sep 10, 1941 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Starring: Edmund Gwenn [Mr. Wookey]
PlayOriginal
Laburnum Grove (Jan 14, 1935 - May 1935)
  • Performer: Edmund Gwenn [George Redfern]
PlayComedyOriginal
Fedora (Feb 10, 1922 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: Edmund Gwenn [Gretch]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Voice From the Minaret (Jan 30, 1922 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: Edmund Gwenn [Sir Leslie Caryll]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edmund Gwenn and
are credited together
are credited together