Gender
Male
Born
Mar 02, 1904
Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Sep 24, 1991
La Jolla, California, USA
Designer Writer Source Material Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Theodor Seuss Geisel
Relations
Husband of
Audrey Geisel (June 21, 1968 - September 24, 1991) his death
Husband of
Helen Palmer Geisel (? - October 23, 1967) her suicide
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 09, 2007 - Jan 06, 2008)
  • Based on the book "How the Grinch Stole Christmas" by Dr. Seuss
  • Additional music and lyrics by Dr. Seuss
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 08, 2006 - Jan 07, 2007)
  • Based on the book "How the Grinch Stole Christmas" by Dr. Seuss
  • Additional lyrics by Dr. Seuss
MusicalComedyOriginal
Seussical (Nov 30, 2000 - May 20, 2001)
  • Based on the works of Dr. Seuss
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Illustrators' Show (Jan 22, 1936 - Jan 25, 1936)
  • Setting for "I Like to Go to Strange Places" from a design by Dr. Seuss
MusicalRevueOriginal
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 11, 2018 - Dec 30, 2018)
  • Based on the book "How the Grinch Stole Christmas" by Dr. Seuss
  • Additional music and lyrics by Dr. Seuss
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 14, 2014 - Dec 28, 2014)
  • Based on the book "How the Grinch Stole Christmas" by Dr. Seuss
  • Additional Music and Lyrics by Dr. Seuss
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 23, 2012 - Dec 30, 2012)
  • Based on the book "How the Grinch Stole Christmas" by Dr. Seuss
  • Additional Music and Lyrics by Dr. Seuss
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 11, 2008 - Dec 28, 2008)
  • Based on the book "How the Grinch Stole Christmas" by Dr. Seuss
  • Additional Music and Lyrics by Dr. Seuss
MusicalComedyOriginal
Seussical (Sep 02, 2002 - Jun 29, 2003)
  • Based on the works of Dr. Seuss
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dr. Seuss and
are credited together
are credited together