Gender
Male
Born
Jul 11, 1859
Vienna, AUSTRIA
Died
Oct 27, 1929
Vienna, AUSTRIA
Producer Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Alfred Maria Willner
See Also
Blossom Time (Sep 04, 1943 - Oct 09, 1943)
  • Book and Lyrics adapted from original of Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
Blossom Time (Dec 26, 1938 - Jan 07, 1939)
  • Adapted from the original of Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
The Great Waltz (Aug 05, 1935 - Sep 16, 1935)
  • Book by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Great Waltz (Sep 22, 1934 - Jun 08, 1935)
  • Book based on the libretto by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Blossom Time (Mar 04, 1931 - Mar 28, 1931)
  • Adapted from the original of Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
The Count of Luxembourg (Feb 17, 1930 - Mar 01, 1930)
  • Book by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalOperetta RomanceRevival
Blossom Time (Mar 08, 1926 - Mar 20, 1926)
  • Adapted from the Original by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
Blossom Time (May 19, 1924 - Jun 07, 1924)
  • Adapted from the Original by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
Blossom Time (May 21, 1923 - Jun 09, 1923)
  • Adapted from the Viennese original ('Das Dreimäderlhaus') by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalComedyOperettaRevival
Blossom Time (May 21, 1923 - Jun 02, 1923)
  • Adapted from the Viennese original ('Das Dreimäderlhaus') by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalComedyOperettaRevival
Blossom Time (Sep 29, 1921 - Jan 27, 1923)
  • Adapted from the Original by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
Love Birds (Mar 15, 1921 - Jun 11, 1921)
  • Produced by Wilner & Romberg
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wo Die Lerche Singt (Dec 27, 1920 - Jan 01, 1921)
  • Libretto by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalForeign Lang. OperettaOriginal
The Star Gazer (Nov 26, 1917 - Dec 01, 1917)
  • Based on the Viennese original by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalComedyOriginal
Alone at Last (Oct 19, 1915 - Mar 18, 1916)
  • Based on an original Viennese book 'Endlicht Allein' by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Doll Girl (Aug 25, 1913 - Nov 08, 1913)
  • Original Viennese libretto by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalOriginal
My Little Friend (May 19, 1913 - Jun 07, 1913)
  • based on the German version of the Viennese book, 'Die kleine Freudlin', by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalFarceOriginal
Eva (Dec 30, 1912 - Jan 18, 1913)
  • Based on the original Viennese operetta "Eva" by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalOriginal
The Count of Luxembourg (Sep 16, 1912 - Dec 28, 1912)
  • Original Viennese libretto 'Der Graf von Luxembourg' by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalOperetta RomanceOriginal
Two Little Brides (Apr 23, 1912 - Jun 15, 1912)
  • from the Viennese original ('Schneeglockhen,' libretto) by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalComedyOriginal
Baron Trenck (Mar 11, 1912 - Apr 13, 1912)
  • Based on the German original by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Gypsy Love (Oct 17, 1911 - Nov 11, 1911)
  • from the German of Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalOpera RomanceOriginal
The Siren (Aug 28, 1911 - Dec 16, 1911)
  • Book by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalOriginal
The Spring Maid (Dec 26, 1910 - Feb 01, 1913)
  • Based on the German of Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Dollar Princess (Aug 06, 1909 - May 14, 1910)
  • Book by Dr. A. M. Willner
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dr. A. M. Willner and
are credited together
are credited together