Gender
Female
Born
Aug 22, 1893
Long Branch, New Jersey, USA
Died
Jun 07, 1967
New York, New York, USA
Writer Lyricist Source Material
Also Known As
Dorothy Rothschild [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Edwin Pond Parker II (1917 - 1928) divorced
Wife of
Alan Campbell (1933 - 1947) divorced; (1950 - 1963) his death
Candide (Dec 01, 1956 - Feb 02, 1957)
  • Lyrics by Dorothy Parker
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Ladies of the Corridor (Oct 21, 1953 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Written by Dorothy Parker
PlayOriginal
After Such Pleasures (Feb 07, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • from the book by Dorothy Parker
PlayComedyOriginal
Shoot the Works (Jul 21, 1931 - Oct 03, 1931)
  • Book by Dorothy Parker
MusicalRevueOriginal
Close Harmony (Dec 01, 1924 - Dec 1924)
  • Written by Dorothy Parker
PlayComedyOriginal
The '49ers (Nov 06, 1922 - Nov 18, 1922)
  • Sketches By: Dorothy Parker
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dorothy Parker and
are credited together
are credited together