Gender
Male
Born
Feb 21, 1904
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Died
Jun 14, 1963
West Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Alan K. Campbell [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Dorothy Parker (1933 - 1947) divorced; (1950 - 1963) his death
The Joyous Season (Jan 29, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Alan Campbell [Hugh Farley]
PlayComedyOriginal
Design For Living (Jan 24, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Alan Campbell [Henry Carver]
PlayComedyOriginal
Troilus and Cressida (Jun 06, 1932 - Jun 13, 1932)
  • Performer: Alan Campbell [Deiphobus]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Border-Land (Mar 29, 1932 - Apr 1932)
  • Performer: Alan Campbell [Bert Cordovan]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Way of the World (Jun 01, 1931 - Jun 08, 1931)
  • Performer: Alan Campbell [Footman]
PlayComedyRevival
Scarlet Sister Mary (Nov 25, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Alan Campbell [Brunton]
PlayDramaOriginal
Damn Your Honor (Dec 30, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Performer: Alan Campbell [James Coleman]
PlayComedyOriginal
Congai (Nov 27, 1928 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: Alan Campbell [Quyen]
PlayOriginal
The Furies (Mar 07, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Alan Campbell [Alan Sands]
PlayOriginal
The Good Hope (Oct 18, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Alan Campbell [Mees]
PlayDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alan Campbell and
are credited together
are credited together