Gender
Female
Born
Jul 08, 1942
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Dorothy Danner
Dottie Frank
Show Boat (Apr 24, 1983 - Jun 26, 1983)
  • Choreographed by Dorothy Danner
MusicalDramaRevival
Ballroom (Dec 14, 1978 - Mar 24, 1979)
  • Performer: Dorothy Danner [Diane]
MusicalOriginal
Irene (Mar 13, 1973 - Sep 07, 1974)
  • Performer: Dottie Frank
    • Jane Burke - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Different Times (May 01, 1972 - May 20, 1972)
  • Performer: Dorothy Frank [Marianne, Marilyn, Linda, Hattie, One of the Hazelnuts]
  • Understudy: Dorothy Frank [Mrs. Hepplewhite's Mother, Kimberly Langley, Lady Ffenger, Margaret Adams]
MusicalOriginal
Beggar on Horseback (May 14, 1970 - Jun 27, 1970)
  • Performer: Dorothy Frank [A Flower Girl]
PlayRevival
Coco (Dec 18, 1969 - Oct 03, 1970)
  • Performer: Dorothy Frank
    • Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Leonard Sillman's New Faces of 1968 (May 02, 1968 - Jun 15, 1968)
  • Performer: Dottie Frank
MusicalRevueOriginal
No Strings (Mar 15, 1962 - Aug 03, 1963)
  • Performer: Dorothy Frank
    • Dancer - Replacement
  • Understudy: Dorothy Frank
    • Gabrielle Bertin - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Sail Away (Oct 03, 1961 - Feb 24, 1962)
  • Performer: Dorothy Frank [Ensemble]
MusicalComedy SatireOriginal
Tenderloin (Oct 17, 1960 - Apr 23, 1961)
  • Performer: Dorothy Frank [Dorothy, Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Once Upon a Mattress (May 11, 1959 - Jul 02, 1960)
  • Performer: Dorothy Frank
    • Lady Dora -
    • Queen - Replacement
    • Lady Beatrice - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Show Boat (Jun 10, 1982 - Apr 16, 1983)
  • Choreographed by Dorothy Danner
MusicalDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dorothy Frank and
are credited together
are credited together