Gender
Female
Born
Nov 18, 1926
Windsor, Ontario, CANADA
Died
Jul 21, 1994
Watervliet, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Marjorie Chandler [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Raymond Scott (1952 - 1965) divorced
Wife of
Ron Holgate (1966 - ?) divorced
Follies (Apr 04, 1971 - Jul 01, 1972)
  • Starring: Dorothy Collins [Sally Durant Plummer]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Sondheim: A Musical Tribute (Mar 11, 1973 - Mar 11, 1973)
  • Performer: Dorothy Collins [Performer]
SpecialBenefitOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Musical

1972 | Nominee  | Follies
Starring: Dorothy Collins

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dorothy Collins and
are credited together
are credited together