Gender
Female
Born
circa 1926
Producer
Also Known As
Doris Cole
To Grandmother's House We Go (Jan 15, 1981 - Mar 08, 1981)
  • Produced by Doris Cole Abrahams
PlayDramaOriginal
Once a Catholic (Oct 10, 1979 - Oct 14, 1979)
  • Produced by Doris Cole Abrahams
PlayComedyOriginal
Travesties (Oct 30, 1975 - Mar 13, 1976)
  • Produced by Doris Cole Abrahams
PlayOriginal
Equus (Oct 24, 1974 - Oct 02, 1977)
  • Produced by Doris Cole Abrahams
PlayDramaOriginal
Blue Holiday (May 21, 1945 - May 26, 1945)
  • Produced by Doris Cole
MusicalRevueOriginal
Equus (Sep 24, 1976 - Dec 19, 1976)
  • Produced by arrangement with Doris Cole Abrahams
PlayDramaOriginal
Equus (Sep 14, 1976 - Apr 24, 1977)
  • Produced by Doris Cole Abrahams
PlayDramaOriginal
Equus (Nov 13, 1975 - Apr 24, 1977)
  • Produced by Doris Cole Abrahams
PlayDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Play

1976 | Winner  | Travesties
Produced by Doris Cole Abrahams

Best Play

1975 | Winner  | Equus
Produced by Doris Cole Abrahams

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding New Play (Foreign)

1975 | Winner  | Equus
Produced by Doris Cole Abrahams

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Doris Cole Abrahams and
are credited together
are credited together