Gender
Male
Born
Jul 01, 1903
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Jan 19, 1991
Laguna Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
2nd Lt. Donald Beddoe
Don Beddoe
Relations
Husband of
Joyce Mathews (1974 - ?)
  • CREDITS
    Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
    • Performer: 2nd Lt. Donald Beddoe [Colonel Blakely]
    PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
    Father Malachy's Miracle (Nov 17, 1937 - Mar 1938)
    • Performer: Donald Beddoe [Andrew Gillespie]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    First Lady (Nov 26, 1935 - Jun 1936)
    • Performer: Don Beddoe [Jason Fleming]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Nowhere Bound (Jan 22, 1935 - Feb 1935)
    • Performer: Don Beddoe [Pat]
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    The Sky's the Limit (Dec 17, 1934 - Dec 1934)
    • Performer: Don Beddoe [Enright]
    PlayFarceOriginal
    Birthright (Nov 21, 1933 - Nov 1933)
    • Performer: Don Beddoe [Kurt Strasser]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Blue Widow (Aug 30, 1933 - Sep 1933)
    • Performer: Don Beddoe [Jay Berton]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Man Bites Dog (Apr 25, 1933 - May 1933)
    • Performer: Don Beddoe [Vic Kane]
    PlayFarceOriginal
    The Warrior's Husband (Mar 11, 1932 - May 21, 1932)
    • Performer: Don Beddoe [Homer]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Sing High, Sing Low (Nov 12, 1931 - Jan 1932)
    • Performer: Don Beddoe [Arthur Warren]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Greeks Had a Word for It (Sep 25, 1930 - May 1931)
    • Performer: Don Beddoe [Louis Small]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Penny Arcade (Mar 10, 1930 - Mar 1930)
    • Performer: Don Beddoe [George]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Nigger Rich (The Big Shot) (Sep 20, 1929 - Sep 1929)
    • Performer: Don Beddoe [Blake]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Kismet (Aug 02, 1965 - Dec 18, 1965)
    • Performer: Don Beddoe [Omar]
    MusicalRevival
    Kismet (Aug 06, 1962 - Nov 10, 1962)
    • Performer: Don Beddoe [Omar]
    MusicalRevival
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: 2nd Lt. Donald Beddoe [Colonel Blakely]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Father Malachy's Miracle (Nov 17, 1937 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Donald Beddoe [Andrew Gillespie]
PlayComedyOriginal
First Lady (Nov 26, 1935 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Don Beddoe [Jason Fleming]
PlayComedyOriginal
Nowhere Bound (Jan 22, 1935 - Feb 1935)
  • Performer: Don Beddoe [Pat]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Sky's the Limit (Dec 17, 1934 - Dec 1934)
  • Performer: Don Beddoe [Enright]
PlayFarceOriginal
Birthright (Nov 21, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: Don Beddoe [Kurt Strasser]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Blue Widow (Aug 30, 1933 - Sep 1933)
  • Performer: Don Beddoe [Jay Berton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Man Bites Dog (Apr 25, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Don Beddoe [Vic Kane]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Warrior's Husband (Mar 11, 1932 - May 21, 1932)
  • Performer: Don Beddoe [Homer]
PlayComedyRevival
Sing High, Sing Low (Nov 12, 1931 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: Don Beddoe [Arthur Warren]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Greeks Had a Word for It (Sep 25, 1930 - May 1931)
  • Performer: Don Beddoe [Louis Small]
PlayComedyOriginal
Penny Arcade (Mar 10, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Don Beddoe [George]
PlayDramaOriginal
Nigger Rich (The Big Shot) (Sep 20, 1929 - Sep 1929)
  • Performer: Don Beddoe [Blake]
PlayComedyOriginal
Kismet (Aug 02, 1965 - Dec 18, 1965)
  • Performer: Don Beddoe [Omar]
MusicalRevival
Kismet (Aug 06, 1962 - Nov 10, 1962)
  • Performer: Don Beddoe [Omar]
MusicalRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Donald Beddoe and
are credited together
are credited together