Gender
Male
Born
Mar 16, 1909
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Died
Jan 29, 1985
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Donald McRae Wilhoite, Jr. [Birthname]
Swing! (Dec 09, 1999 - Jan 14, 2001)
  • Featuring songs by Don Raye
MusicalDance RevueOriginal
Big Deal (Apr 10, 1986 - Jun 08, 1986)
  • Featuring songs by Don Raye
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Don Raye
MusicalDanceOriginal
Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by Don Raye
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Don Raye
MusicalRevueOriginal
The 1940's Radio Hour (Oct 07, 1979 - Jan 06, 1980)
  • Featuring songs by Don Raye
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Don Raye
MusicalOriginal
Bette Midler's Clams on the Half Shell Revue (Apr 14, 1975 - Jun 22, 1975)
  • Featuring songs by Don Raye
SpecialRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Don Raye and
are credited together
are credited together