Gender
Female
Born
Oct 28, 1915
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Died
Jun 22, 2008
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Dolores Goodman [Birthname]
Grease (May 11, 1994 - Jan 25, 1998)
  • Performer: Dody Goodman
    • Miss Lynch - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Lorelei (Jan 27, 1974 - Nov 03, 1974)
  • Also Starring: Dody Goodman [Mrs. Ella Spofford]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Front Page (Oct 18, 1969 - Feb 28, 1970)
  • Starring: Dody Goodman [Jennie]
  • Understudy: Dody Goodman [Mollie Malloy, Mrs. Grant]
  • Performer: Dody Goodman
    • Jennie - Replacement (Feb 19, 1970 - ?)
PlayComedyRevival
My Daughter, Your Son (May 14, 1969 - Jun 21, 1969)
  • Starring: Dody Goodman [Sally Ellis]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Rainy Day in Newark (Oct 22, 1963 - Oct 26, 1963)
  • Performer: Dody Goodman [Elizabeth Lamb]
PlayFarceOriginal
Wonderful Town (Feb 25, 1953 - Jul 03, 1954)
  • Performer: Dody Goodman [Violet, Greenwich Villager]
MusicalComedyOriginal
My Darlin' Aida (Oct 27, 1952 - Jan 10, 1953)
  • Performer: Dody Goodman [Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
  • Performer: Dolores Goodman
    • Dancer - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Dolores Goodman [Reception Delegate, The Sailor's Girl, Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Laffing Room Only (Dec 23, 1944 - Jul 14, 1945)
  • Performer: Dolores Goodman ["Hooray for Anywhere" Dancer]
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
One Touch of Venus (Oct 07, 1943 - Feb 10, 1945)
  • Performer: Dolores Goodman
    • Dancing Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Something for the Boys (Jan 07, 1943 - Jan 08, 1944)
  • Performer: Dolores Goodman [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wine, Women and Song (Sep 28, 1942 - Dec 03, 1942)
  • Performer: Dolores Goodman [Dancing Chorus]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Viva O'Brien (Oct 09, 1941 - Oct 25, 1941)
  • Performer: Dolores Goodman [Ballet]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Grease (Sep 24, 1994 - Jul 27, 1997)
  • Also Starring: Dody Goodman
    • Miss Lynch - Replacement (Jun 1995 - ?)
MusicalComedyRevival
Lorelei (Feb 24, 1973 - Jan 12, 1974)
  • Also Starring: Dody Goodman [Mrs. Ella Spofford]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play

1984 | Nominee
Dody Goodman (for "Ah, Wilderness")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dody Goodman and
are credited together
are credited together