Gender
Female
Born
May 03, 1929
Los Angeles, California, USA
Died
Sep 27, 2015
New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Denise Briault
Relations
Wife of
Charles Horine (? - 1998) his death
Comments
Performed frequently on "The Gary Moore Show."
Dream (Apr 03, 1997 - Jul 06, 1997)
  • Standby: Denise Lor [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
42nd Street (Aug 25, 1980 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Performer: Denise Lor
    • Maggie Jones - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sweeney Todd (Mar 01, 1979 - Jun 29, 1980)
  • Standby: Denise Lor
    • Mrs. Lovett - Replacement
MusicalThrillerOriginal
Icetime (Jun 20, 1946 - Apr 12, 1947)
  • Performer: Denise Briault [Vocalist]
SpecialOriginal
42nd Street (Jan 01, 1983 - Mar 30, 1986)
  • Also Starring: Denise Lor
    • Maggie Jones - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sweeney Todd (Oct 23, 1980 - Sep 20, 1981)
  • Standby: Denise Lor [Mrs. Lovett]
  • Also Starring: Denise Lor [Mrs. Lovett]
MusicalThrillerOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Denise Lor and
are credited together
are credited together