Gender
Female
Born
Jun 07, 1927
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Performer Choreographer Assistant
Also Known As
Audrey Donella [Birthname]
Dee Dee Wood
Relations
Wife of
Marc Breaux (1955 - ?) divorced
  • CREDITS
    Do Re Mi (Dec 26, 1960 - Jan 13, 1962)
    • Choreographed by Deedee Wood
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Destry Rides Again (Apr 23, 1959 - Jun 18, 1960)
    • Assistant to Mr. Kidd: Deedee Wood
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Li'l Abner (Nov 15, 1956 - Jul 12, 1958)
    • Performer: Deedee Wood
      • Wife -
      • Dancer -
      • Appassionata Von Climax - Replacement
    • Understudy: Deedee Wood [Appassionata Von Climax]
    • Assistant to Mr. Kidd: Deedee Wood
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
    • Performer: Deedee Wood [Jailer, Dancer, Penguin]
    • Understudy: Deedee Wood
      • Claudine - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Guys and Dolls (Jun 04, 1951 - Nov 21, 1953)
    • Performer: Deedee Wood [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Do Re Mi (Dec 26, 1960 - Jan 13, 1962)
  • Choreographed by Deedee Wood
MusicalComedyOriginal
Destry Rides Again (Apr 23, 1959 - Jun 18, 1960)
  • Assistant to Mr. Kidd: Deedee Wood
MusicalComedyOriginal
Li'l Abner (Nov 15, 1956 - Jul 12, 1958)
  • Performer: Deedee Wood
    • Wife -
    • Dancer -
    • Appassionata Von Climax - Replacement
  • Understudy: Deedee Wood [Appassionata Von Climax]
  • Assistant to Mr. Kidd: Deedee Wood
MusicalComedyOriginal
Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
  • Performer: Deedee Wood [Jailer, Dancer, Penguin]
  • Understudy: Deedee Wood
    • Claudine - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Jun 04, 1951 - Nov 21, 1953)
  • Performer: Deedee Wood [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Deedee Wood and
are credited together
are credited together