Gender
Male
Born
Nov 03, 1924
Carencro, Louisiana, USA
Died
Nov 19, 2013
Mesa, Arizona, USA
Performer Choreographer Assistant
Also Known As
Mark Breaux
Relations
Husband of
Dee Dee Wood (1955 - ?) divorced
Lovely Ladies, Kind Gentlemen (Dec 28, 1970 - Jan 09, 1971)
  • Choreographed by Marc Breaux
MusicalComedyOriginal
Minnie's Boys (Mar 26, 1970 - May 30, 1970)
  • Musical Staging by Marc Breaux
MusicalOriginal
Subways Are for Sleeping (Dec 27, 1961 - Jun 23, 1962)
  • Associate Choreographed by Marc Breaux
MusicalComedyOriginal
Do Re Mi (Dec 26, 1960 - Jan 13, 1962)
  • Choreographed by Marc Breaux
MusicalComedyOriginal
Destry Rides Again (Apr 23, 1959 - Jun 18, 1960)
  • Performer: Marc Breaux [Gyp Watson]
  • Assistant to Mr. Kidd: Marc Breaux
MusicalComedyOriginal
Li'l Abner (Nov 15, 1956 - Jul 12, 1958)
  • Performer: Marc Breaux [Romeo Scragg, Dr. Schleifitz, Crony, Dancer]
  • Assistant to Mr. Kidd: Marc Breaux
MusicalComedyOriginal
Catch a Star! (Sep 06, 1955 - Sep 24, 1955)
  • Starring: Marc Breaux [Ambulance Attendant, Sheriff, Gus, Boy in "To Be or Not To Be in Love", Private Eye, Dancer, Boy in "Twist My Arm", Couples, The Frenchman]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Barrier (Nov 02, 1950 - Nov 04, 1950)
  • Performer: Marc Breaux [Young Norwood Dancer]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Kiss Me, Kate (Dec 30, 1948 - Jul 28, 1951)
  • Performer: Mark Breaux
    • Dancer -
    • Haberdasher - Replacement
  • Understudy: Marc Breaux [Haberdasher]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Marc Breaux and
are credited together
are credited together