Gender
Female
Born
Aug 31, 1970
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Debbie Gibson
  • CREDITS
    Cabaret (Mar 19, 1998 - Jan 04, 2004)
    • Performer: Deborah Gibson
      • Sally Bowles - Replacement (Feb 21, 2003 - Jun 15, 2003)
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Grease (May 11, 1994 - Jan 25, 1998)
    • Performer: Deborah Gibson
      • Betty Rizzo - Replacement
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Beauty and the Beast (Apr 18, 1994 - Jul 29, 2007)
    • Performer: Deborah Gibson
      • Belle - Replacement (circa. Sep 1997 - circa. Jun 1998)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
    • Performer: Deborah Gibson
      • Eponine - Replacement (Jan 07, 1992 - Mar 29, 1992)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella (Nov 28, 2000 - Mar 24, 2002)
    • Also Starring: Deborah Gibson
      • Cinderella - (Nov 28, 2000 - Mar 04, 2001)
      • Cinderella - Replacement (Jul 24, 2001 - Aug 12, 2001)
    MusicalOriginal
    Funny Girl (Oct 01, 1996 - Nov 10, 1996)
    • Starring: Debbie Gibson [Fanny Brice]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Grease (Sep 24, 1994 - Jul 27, 1997)
    • Starring: Debbie Gibson
      • Betty Rizzo - Replacement (Nov 1995 - ?)
    MusicalComedyRevival
Cabaret (Mar 19, 1998 - Jan 04, 2004)
  • Performer: Deborah Gibson
    • Sally Bowles - Replacement (Feb 21, 2003 - Jun 15, 2003)
MusicalDramaRevival
Grease (May 11, 1994 - Jan 25, 1998)
  • Performer: Deborah Gibson
    • Betty Rizzo - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Beauty and the Beast (Apr 18, 1994 - Jul 29, 2007)
  • Performer: Deborah Gibson
    • Belle - Replacement (circa. Sep 1997 - circa. Jun 1998)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
  • Performer: Deborah Gibson
    • Eponine - Replacement (Jan 07, 1992 - Mar 29, 1992)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella (Nov 28, 2000 - Mar 24, 2002)
  • Also Starring: Deborah Gibson
    • Cinderella - (Nov 28, 2000 - Mar 04, 2001)
    • Cinderella - Replacement (Jul 24, 2001 - Aug 12, 2001)
MusicalOriginal
Funny Girl (Oct 01, 1996 - Nov 10, 1996)
  • Starring: Debbie Gibson [Fanny Brice]
MusicalComedyRevival
Grease (Sep 24, 1994 - Jul 27, 1997)
  • Starring: Debbie Gibson
    • Betty Rizzo - Replacement (Nov 1995 - ?)
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Deborah Gibson and
are credited together
are credited together