Gender
Male
Born
Dec 27, 1913
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Died
Jun 07, 2005
Coronado, California, USA
Press
Also Known As
David Tibet
Relations
Husband of
Nanette Fabray (1947-1951) divorced
Quadrille (Nov 03, 1954 - Mar 12, 1955)
  • Press Representative: David Tebet
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
The Little Hut (Oct 07, 1953 - Oct 31, 1953)
  • Press Representative: David Tebet
PlayComedyOriginal
Dinosaur Wharf (Nov 08, 1951 - Nov 10, 1951)
  • Press Representative: David Tebet
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Make a Wish (Apr 18, 1951 - Jul 14, 1951)
  • Press Representative: David Tebet
MusicalOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (Mar 10, 1951 - Apr 21, 1951)
  • Press Representative: David Tebet
PlayTragedyRevival
The Lady's Not For Burning (Nov 08, 1950 - Mar 17, 1951)
  • Press Representative: David Tebet
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
The Importance of Being Earnest (Mar 03, 1947 - May 10, 1947)
  • Press Representative for John Gielgud Productions: David Tebet
PlayComedyRevival
The Day Before Spring (Nov 22, 1945 - Apr 13, 1946)
  • Press Representative: David Tebet
MusicalOriginal
Round Trip (May 29, 1945 - Jun 02, 1945)
  • Press Representative: David Tebet
PlayOriginal
In Bed We Cry (Nov 14, 1944 - Dec 23, 1944)
  • Press Representative: David Tebet
PlayOriginal
Bloomer Girl (Oct 05, 1944 - Apr 27, 1946)
  • Press Representative: David Tebet
MusicalComedyOriginal
Last Stop (Sep 05, 1944 - Sep 23, 1944)
  • Press Representative: David Tebet
PlayOriginal
The Two Mrs. Carrolls (Aug 03, 1943 - Feb 03, 1945)
  • Press Representative: David Tibet
PlayComedyOriginal
White Horse Inn (Oct 01, 1936 - Apr 10, 1937)
  • Press Representative: David Tebet
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where David Tebet and
are credited together
are credited together