Gender
Male
Born
1925
Died
Sep 04, 2004
Designer
Also Known As
Ballou
The Candyapple (Nov 23, 1970 - Nov 23, 1970)
  • Scenic Design by David R. "Tex" Ballou
  • Lighting Design by David R. "Tex" Ballou
PlayOriginal
The Rose Tattoo (Nov 09, 1966 - Dec 31, 1966)
  • Scenic Design by David R. "Tex" Ballou
PlayDramaRevival
The Legend of Lizzie (Feb 09, 1959 - Feb 10, 1959)
  • Scenic Design by Ballou
PlayDramaOriginal
Wake Up, Darling (May 02, 1956 - May 05, 1956)
  • Scenic Design by Ballou
  • Lighting Design by Ballou
PlayComedyOriginal
Red Roses for Me (Dec 28, 1955 - Jan 21, 1956)
  • Costume Design by Ballou
PlayDramaOriginal
The Flowering Peach (Dec 28, 1954 - Apr 23, 1955)
  • Costume Design by Ballou
PlayDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Scenic Design

1959 | Nominee  | The Legend of Lizzie
Scenic Design by Ballou

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where David R. "Tex" Ballou and
are credited together
are credited together