Gender
Male
Born
circa 1928
Died
Sep 02, 2001
General Manager Manager
Also Known As
David Lawlor, Jr.
Canterbury Tales (Feb 12, 1980 - Feb 24, 1980)
  • General Manager: David Lawlor
MusicalRevival
An Almost Perfect Person (Oct 27, 1977 - Jan 28, 1978)
  • General Manager: David Lawlor
PlayComedyOriginal
The Night of the Tribades (Oct 13, 1977 - Oct 22, 1977)
  • General Manager: David Lawlor
  • Company Manager: David Lawlor
PlayOriginal
Barry Manilow on Broadway (Dec 21, 1976 - Jan 02, 1977)
  • Company Manager: David Lawlor
SpecialConcertOriginal
The Royal Family (Dec 30, 1975 - Jul 18, 1976)
  • General Manager: David Lawlor
  • Company Manager: David Lawlor
PlayComedyRevival
Lorelei (Jan 27, 1974 - Nov 03, 1974)
  • Company Manager: David Lawlor
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Private Lives (Dec 04, 1969 - May 30, 1970)
  • Company Manager: David Lawlor
PlayComedy Romantic ComedyRevival
All American (Mar 19, 1962 - May 26, 1962)
  • Company Manager: David Lawlor
MusicalComedyOriginal
Advise and Consent (Nov 17, 1960 - May 20, 1961)
  • Company Manager: David Lawlor
PlayDramaOriginal
There Was a Little Girl (Feb 29, 1960 - Mar 12, 1960)
  • Company Manager: David Lawlor
PlayOriginal
Saratoga (Dec 07, 1959 - Feb 13, 1960)
  • Company Manager: David Lawlor
    • Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Redhead (Feb 05, 1959 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Company Manager: David Lawlor, Jr.
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Desk Set (Oct 24, 1955 - Jul 07, 1956)
  • Company Manager: David Lawlor, Jr.
    • Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where David Lawlor and
are credited together
are credited together