Gender
Male
Born
Oct 20, 1921
Montreal, Quebec, CANADA
Died
Oct 04, 2012
Woodstock, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
David Burke [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    Man of La Mancha (Jun 22, 1972 - Oct 21, 1972)
    • Performer: David Atkinson [Don Quixote (Cervantes)]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
    • Performer: David Atkinson
      • Don Quixote (Cervantes) - Replacement
    • Understudy: David Atkinson
      • Don Quixote (Cervantes) - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Destry Rides Again (Apr 23, 1959 - Jun 18, 1960)
    • Also Starring: David Atkinson
      • Kent - Replacement (Apr 18, 1960 - Jun 18, 1960)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Brigadoon (Apr 09, 1957 - May 05, 1957)
    • Starring: David Atkinson [Tommy Albright]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    The Vamp (Nov 10, 1955 - Dec 31, 1955)
    • Also Starring: David Atkinson [Oliver J. Oxheart]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Girl in Pink Tights (Mar 05, 1954 - Jun 12, 1954)
    • Also Starring: David Atkinson [Clyde Hallam]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Inside U.S.A. (Apr 30, 1948 - Feb 19, 1949)
    • Performer: David Atkinson
      • Franz Liszt - Replacement (Sep 23, 1948 - Feb 19, 1949)
      • Singer - Replacement (Sep 23, 1948 - Feb 19, 1949)
      • Groom - Replacement (Sep 23, 1948 - Feb 19, 1949)
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Bright Star (Oct 11, 2017 - Jul 01, 2018)
    • Also Starring: David Atkinson [Daddy Cane]
    MusicalOriginal
Man of La Mancha (Jun 22, 1972 - Oct 21, 1972)
  • Performer: David Atkinson [Don Quixote (Cervantes)]
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Performer: David Atkinson
    • Don Quixote (Cervantes) - Replacement
  • Understudy: David Atkinson
    • Don Quixote (Cervantes) - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Destry Rides Again (Apr 23, 1959 - Jun 18, 1960)
  • Also Starring: David Atkinson
    • Kent - Replacement (Apr 18, 1960 - Jun 18, 1960)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Brigadoon (Apr 09, 1957 - May 05, 1957)
  • Starring: David Atkinson [Tommy Albright]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Vamp (Nov 10, 1955 - Dec 31, 1955)
  • Also Starring: David Atkinson [Oliver J. Oxheart]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Girl in Pink Tights (Mar 05, 1954 - Jun 12, 1954)
  • Also Starring: David Atkinson [Clyde Hallam]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Inside U.S.A. (Apr 30, 1948 - Feb 19, 1949)
  • Performer: David Atkinson
    • Franz Liszt - Replacement (Sep 23, 1948 - Feb 19, 1949)
    • Singer - Replacement (Sep 23, 1948 - Feb 19, 1949)
    • Groom - Replacement (Sep 23, 1948 - Feb 19, 1949)
MusicalRevueOriginal
Bright Star (Oct 11, 2017 - Jul 01, 2018)
  • Also Starring: David Atkinson [Daddy Cane]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where David Atkinson and
are credited together
are credited together