Gender
Female
Born
Jul 26, 1941
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Darlene Wright [Birthname]
Hairspray (Aug 15, 2002 - Jan 04, 2009)
  • Performer: Darlene Love
    • Motormouth Maybelle - Replacement (Jul 05, 2005 - Apr 20, 2008)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Grease (May 11, 1994 - Jan 25, 1998)
  • Performer: Darlene Love
    • Teen Angel - Replacement (May 06, 1997 - ?)
MusicalComedyRevival
Carrie (May 12, 1988 - May 15, 1988)
  • Performer: Darlene Love [Miss Gardner]
MusicalOriginal
Leader of the Pack (Apr 08, 1985 - Jul 21, 1985)
  • Performer: Darlene Love [Darlene Love]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Darlene Love and
are credited together
are credited together