Gender
Male
Born
Nov 18, 1930
Died
May 18, 2001
Sarasota, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Dennis Edward Sewell [Birthname]
The Elephant Man (Apr 19, 1979 - Jun 28, 1981)
  • Performer: Danny Sewell
    • Ross - Replacement
    • Snork - Replacement
    • Bishop Walsham How - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
Equus (Oct 24, 1974 - Oct 02, 1977)
  • Performer: Danny Sewell
    • Harry Dalton - Replacement
  • Understudy: Danny Sewell
    • Frank Strang - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
The Homecoming (Jan 05, 1967 - Oct 14, 1967)
  • Performer: Danny Sewell
    • Joey - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Oliver! (Aug 02, 1965 - Sep 25, 1965)
  • Also Starring: Danny Sewell [Bill Sikes]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Oliver! (Jan 06, 1963 - Nov 14, 1964)
  • Also Starring: Danny Sewell [Bill Sikes]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
The Elephant Man (Nov 27, 1979 - Mar 08, 1981)
  • Performer: Danny Sewell [Ross, Bishop Walsham How, Snork]
PlayDramaOriginal
Equus (Nov 13, 1975 - Apr 24, 1977)
  • Performer: Danny Sewell [Harry Dalton]
  • Understudy: Danny Sewell [Frank Strang]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Danny Sewell and
are credited together
are credited together