Gender
Male
Born
Jul 08, 1918
Liberty, Missouri, USA
Died
May 10, 2000
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Gail Shikles Jr. [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Alexis Smith (1944-1993) her death
  • CREDITS
    Here's Love (Oct 03, 1963 - Jul 25, 1964)
    • Starring: Craig Stevens [Fred Gaily]
    MusicalOriginal
    At Home Abroad (Sep 19, 1935 - Mar 07, 1936)
    • Performer: Craig Stevens [Roy Campbell's Continentals]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Cactus Flower (Aug 01, 1967 - Mar 01, 1969)
    • Starring: Craig Stevens
      • Julian - Replacement (Sep 23, 1968 - Mar 01, 1969)
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Plain and Fancy (Aug 29, 1955 - Feb 11, 1956)
    • Starring: Craig Stevens [Dan King]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Here's Love (Oct 03, 1963 - Jul 25, 1964)
  • Starring: Craig Stevens [Fred Gaily]
MusicalOriginal
At Home Abroad (Sep 19, 1935 - Mar 07, 1936)
  • Performer: Craig Stevens [Roy Campbell's Continentals]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Cactus Flower (Aug 01, 1967 - Mar 01, 1969)
  • Starring: Craig Stevens
    • Julian - Replacement (Sep 23, 1968 - Mar 01, 1969)
PlayComedyOriginal
Plain and Fancy (Aug 29, 1955 - Feb 11, 1956)
  • Starring: Craig Stevens [Dan King]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Craig Stevens and
are credited together
are credited together