Gender
Male
Born
circa 1908
Rome, New York, USA
Died
Oct 09, 1987
Port St. Lucie, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Colee Worth
Coly Worth
  • CREDITS
    70, Girls, 70 (Apr 15, 1971 - May 15, 1971)
    • Understudy: Coley Worth [Harry]
    • Also Starring: Coley Worth [Officer Kowalski]
    MusicalOriginal
    Pousse-Café (Mar 18, 1966 - Mar 19, 1966)
    • Performer: Coley Worth [Artie]
    MusicalOriginal
    A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (May 08, 1962 - Aug 29, 1964)
    • Understudy: Coley Worth
      • Prologus -
      • Senex -
      • Hysterium -
      • Pseudolus -
      • Erronius -
      • Lycus - Replacement
    MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
    Die Fledermaus (May 19, 1954 - May 30, 1954)
    • Performer: Colee Worth [Frosch]
    MusicalOperaRevival
    Earl Carroll's Sketch Book [1929] (Jul 01, 1929 - Jun 07, 1930)
    • Performer: Coly Worth [Ensemble]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
70, Girls, 70 (Apr 15, 1971 - May 15, 1971)
  • Understudy: Coley Worth [Harry]
  • Also Starring: Coley Worth [Officer Kowalski]
MusicalOriginal
Pousse-Café (Mar 18, 1966 - Mar 19, 1966)
  • Performer: Coley Worth [Artie]
MusicalOriginal
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (May 08, 1962 - Aug 29, 1964)
  • Understudy: Coley Worth
    • Prologus -
    • Senex -
    • Hysterium -
    • Pseudolus -
    • Erronius -
    • Lycus - Replacement
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
Die Fledermaus (May 19, 1954 - May 30, 1954)
  • Performer: Colee Worth [Frosch]
MusicalOperaRevival
Earl Carroll's Sketch Book [1929] (Jul 01, 1929 - Jun 07, 1930)
  • Performer: Coly Worth [Ensemble]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Coley Worth and
are credited together
are credited together