Gender
Female
Born
Oct 20, 1916
Rome, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Wilhelmina Rothmund [Birthname]
Relations
Sister of
Gracie Worth
Sister of
Coley Worth
Wife of
Donald Burr (1935 - 1979) his death
Aunt of
Penny Worth
Aunt of
Wendy Worth
  • CREDITS
    Courtin' Time (Jun 13, 1951 - Jul 14, 1951)
    • Performer: Billie Worth [Araminta]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
    • Performer: Billie Worth
      • Ensign Janet MacGregor - Replacement
    • Understudy: Billie Worth
      • Ensign Nellie Forbush - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Seven Lively Arts (Dec 07, 1944 - May 12, 1945)
    • Performer: Billie Worth [The Secretary, The Nurse, "Hence It Don't Make Sense" Singer, "Hence It Don't Make Sense" Dancer]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Jackpot (Jan 13, 1944 - Mar 11, 1944)
    • Performer: Billie Worth [Billie, Nurse]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Bright Lights of 1944 (Sep 16, 1943 - Sep 18, 1943)
    • Performer: Billie Worth
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Higher and Higher (Aug 05, 1940 - Aug 24, 1940)
    • Performer: Billie Worth [Dottie]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Higher and Higher (Apr 04, 1940 - Jun 15, 1940)
    • Performer: Billie Worth [Dottie]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Thumbs Up! (Dec 27, 1934 - May 11, 1935)
    • Performer: Billie Worth
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Annie Get Your Gun (Oct 03, 1947 - May 28, 1949)
    • Performer: Billie Worth [Winnie Tate]
    • Understudy: Billie Worth [Annie Oakley]
    • Starring: Billie Worth
      • Annie Oakley - Replacement (Jul 08, 1948 - May 28, 1949)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Courtin' Time (Jun 13, 1951 - Jul 14, 1951)
  • Performer: Billie Worth [Araminta]
MusicalComedyOriginal
South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
  • Performer: Billie Worth
    • Ensign Janet MacGregor - Replacement
  • Understudy: Billie Worth
    • Ensign Nellie Forbush - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Seven Lively Arts (Dec 07, 1944 - May 12, 1945)
  • Performer: Billie Worth [The Secretary, The Nurse, "Hence It Don't Make Sense" Singer, "Hence It Don't Make Sense" Dancer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Jackpot (Jan 13, 1944 - Mar 11, 1944)
  • Performer: Billie Worth [Billie, Nurse]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Bright Lights of 1944 (Sep 16, 1943 - Sep 18, 1943)
  • Performer: Billie Worth
MusicalRevueOriginal
Higher and Higher (Aug 05, 1940 - Aug 24, 1940)
  • Performer: Billie Worth [Dottie]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Higher and Higher (Apr 04, 1940 - Jun 15, 1940)
  • Performer: Billie Worth [Dottie]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Thumbs Up! (Dec 27, 1934 - May 11, 1935)
  • Performer: Billie Worth
MusicalRevueOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (Oct 03, 1947 - May 28, 1949)
  • Performer: Billie Worth [Winnie Tate]
  • Understudy: Billie Worth [Annie Oakley]
  • Starring: Billie Worth
    • Annie Oakley - Replacement (Jul 08, 1948 - May 28, 1949)
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Billie Worth and
are credited together
are credited together