Gender
Male
Born
Dec 14, 1915
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Died
Feb 08, 1995
West Orange, New Jersey, USA
Composer Lyricist Arranger Musical Director Conductor
Also Known As
Buck Warnick
H. Clay Warnick
Little Me (Nov 17, 1962 - Jun 29, 1963)
  • Vocal arrangements by Clay Warnick
MusicalComedyOriginal
Donnybrook! (May 18, 1961 - Jul 15, 1961)
  • Musical Director: Clay Warnick
  • Vocal arrangements by Clay Warnick
MusicalComedyOriginal
Tickets, Please! (Apr 27, 1950 - Nov 25, 1950)
  • Music by Clay Warnick
  • Lyrics by Clay Warnick
MusicalRevueOriginal
All for Love (Jan 22, 1949 - May 07, 1949)
  • Musical Director: Clay Warnick
MusicalRevueOriginal
Heaven on Earth (Sep 16, 1948 - Sep 25, 1948)
  • Musical Director: Clay Warnick
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hold It! (May 05, 1948 - Jun 12, 1948)
  • Vocal arrangements by Clay Warnick
  • Musical Director: Clay Warnick
  • Conducted by Clay Warnick
MusicalComedyOriginal
Music in My Heart (Oct 02, 1947 - Jan 24, 1948)
  • Choral arrangements by Clay Warnick
MusicalOriginal
The Duchess Misbehaves (Feb 13, 1946 - Feb 16, 1946)
  • Vocal arrangements by Clay Warnick
MusicalOriginal
Are You With It? (Nov 10, 1945 - Jun 29, 1946)
  • Music arranged by H. Clay Warnick
MusicalComedyOriginal
Memphis Bound! (May 24, 1945 - Jun 23, 1945)
  • Music by Clay Warnick
  • Lyrics by Clay Warnick
  • Vocal arrangements by Clay Warnick
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dream With Music (May 18, 1944 - Jun 10, 1944)
  • Music by Clay Warnick
  • Orchestral Arrangements by Clay Warnick
  • Vocal arrangements by Clay Warnick
MusicalFantasyOriginal
Jackpot (Jan 13, 1944 - Mar 11, 1944)
  • Vocal arrangements by Clay Warnick
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Connecticut Yankee (Nov 17, 1943 - Mar 11, 1944)
  • Vocal arrangements by Buck Warnick
MusicalComedyRevival
My Dear Public (Sep 09, 1943 - Oct 16, 1943)
  • Vocal arrangements by Clay Warnick
MusicalOriginal
Early to Bed (Jun 17, 1943 - May 13, 1944)
  • Vocal arrangements by Clay Warnick
MusicalComedyOriginal
Count Me In (Oct 08, 1942 - Nov 21, 1942)
  • Vocal arrangements by Buck Warnick
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
By Jupiter (Jun 03, 1942 - Jun 12, 1943)
  • Vocal arrangements by Clay Warnick
MusicalComedyOriginal
Banjo Eyes (Dec 25, 1941 - Apr 12, 1942)
  • Vocal arrangements by Buck Warnick
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Clay Warnick and
are credited together
are credited together