Gender
Male
Born
Oct 31, 1992
Macedon, New York, USA
Performer Creative Consultant
Also Known As
Clay Rice-Thomson
Relations
  • CREDITS
    King Kong (Nov 08, 2018 - Aug 18, 2019)
    • Performer: Clay Thomson
      • King's Company - Replacement
      • Ensemble - Replacement
    • Swing: Clay Thomson
      • Replacement
    MusicalDramaPuppetsSpectacleOriginal
    Matilda The Musical (Apr 11, 2013 - Jan 01, 2017)
    • Swing: Clay Thomson
    • Gym Captain: Clay Thomson
    • Performer: Clay Thomson
      • Michael Wormwood - Replacement
      • Ensemble - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Newsies The Musical (Mar 29, 2012 - Aug 24, 2014)
    • Performer: Clay Thomson
      • Spot Conlon - Replacement
      • A Scab - Replacement
      • A Citizen of New York - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Jesus Christ Superstar (Oct 01, 2019 - Present)
    • Swing: Clay Thomson
      • Replacement (Jan 2020 - Mar 11, 2020)
    MusicalDramaRevival
    West Side Story (Sep 30, 2010 - Jun 10, 2012)
    • Also Starring: Clay Thomson
      • A-Rab - Replacement
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Wicked - Munchkinland (Mar 07, 2009 - Present)
    • Performer: Clay Thomson
      • Ensemble - Replacement
    • Understudy: Clay Thomson
      • Chistery - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
King Kong (Nov 08, 2018 - Aug 18, 2019)
  • Performer: Clay Thomson
    • King's Company - Replacement
    • Ensemble - Replacement
  • Swing: Clay Thomson
    • Replacement
MusicalDramaPuppetsSpectacleOriginal
Matilda The Musical (Apr 11, 2013 - Jan 01, 2017)
  • Swing: Clay Thomson
  • Gym Captain: Clay Thomson
  • Performer: Clay Thomson
    • Michael Wormwood - Replacement
    • Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Newsies The Musical (Mar 29, 2012 - Aug 24, 2014)
  • Performer: Clay Thomson
    • Spot Conlon - Replacement
    • A Scab - Replacement
    • A Citizen of New York - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jesus Christ Superstar (Oct 01, 2019 - Present)
  • Swing: Clay Thomson
    • Replacement (Jan 2020 - Mar 11, 2020)
MusicalDramaRevival
West Side Story (Sep 30, 2010 - Jun 10, 2012)
  • Also Starring: Clay Thomson
    • A-Rab - Replacement
MusicalDramaRevival
Wicked - Munchkinland (Mar 07, 2009 - Present)
  • Performer: Clay Thomson
    • Ensemble - Replacement
  • Understudy: Clay Thomson
    • Chistery - Replacement
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Clay Thomson and
are credited together
are credited together