Gender
Male
Born
May 19, 1888
Died
Oct 20, 1956
Performer
Also Known As
Clay Clement
Relations
Son of
Clay Clement
Captain Brassbound's Conversion (Dec 27, 1950 - Jan 07, 1951)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [Sir Howard Hallam]
PlayComedyRevival
Gayden (May 10, 1949 - May 14, 1949)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [Dr. Ned Whitaker]
PlayOriginal
Joy to the World (Mar 18, 1948 - Jul 03, 1948)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [John V. Hopper]
PlayOriginal
High Button Shoes (Oct 09, 1947 - Jul 02, 1949)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [General Longstreet]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Rugged Path (Nov 10, 1945 - Jan 19, 1946)
  • Performer: Clay Clement, Jr. [Colonel Rainsford]
PlayOriginal
The Assassin (Oct 17, 1945 - Oct 27, 1945)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [General Mousset]
PlayOriginal
Apology (Mar 22, 1943 - Mar 26, 1943)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [Mr. Warner, Mr. Downing, E.B.]
PlayOriginal
The Great Big Doorstep (Nov 26, 1942 - Dec 19, 1942)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [Dewey Crochet]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Walking Gentleman (May 07, 1942 - May 12, 1942)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [Savage]
PlayOriginal
Lily of the Valley (Jan 26, 1942 - Jan 31, 1942)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [Lieutenant Balboa]
PlayOriginal
Cue for Passion (Dec 19, 1940 - Dec 28, 1940)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [Marvin A. Mallett]
PlayDramaOriginal
Reflected Glory (Sep 21, 1936 - Jan 1937)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [Mr. Hanlon]
PlayComedyOriginal
Washington Heights (Sep 29, 1931 - Oct 1931)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [Joe Boley]
PlayDramaOriginal
Nina Rosa (Sep 20, 1930 - Jan 17, 1931)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [Don Fernando]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The House of Fear (Oct 07, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [Morton]
PlayFarce MysteryOriginal
Rosalie (Jan 10, 1928 - Oct 27, 1928)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [Captain Banner]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Matrimonial Bed (Oct 12, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [Doctor Baudin]
PlayOriginal
Savages Under the Skin (Mar 24, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [Prince Hadi]
PlayOriginal
Shipwrecked (Nov 12, 1924 - Dec 1924)
  • Performer: Clay Clement [A Man, Steve Calvin]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Indestructible Wife (Jan 30, 1918 - Feb 1918)
  • Performer: Clay Clement
PlayOriginal
Anthony in Wonderland (Oct 23, 1917 - Oct 1917)
  • Performer: Clay Clement
PlayOriginal
The Dollar Mark (Aug 23, 1909 - Oct 1909)
  • Performer: Clay Clement
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Clay Clement, Jr. and
are credited together
are credited together