Gender
Male
Born
Mar 31, 1943
Queens, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ronald Walken [Birthname]
Ronnie Walken
Relations
Brother of
Glenn Walken
Brother of
Ken Walken
Husband of
Georgianne Walken
  • CREDITS
    A Behanding in Spokane (Mar 04, 2010 - Jun 06, 2010)
    • Performer: Christopher Walken [Carmichael]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    James Joyce's The Dead (Jan 11, 2000 - Apr 16, 2000)
    • Performer: Christopher Walken
      • Gabriel Conroy - (Dec 14, 1999 - Apr 02, 2000)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Hurlyburly (Aug 07, 1984 - Jun 02, 1985)
    • Performer: Christopher Walken
      • Mickey - Replacement
    PlayOriginal
    Sweet Bird of Youth (Dec 29, 1975 - Feb 08, 1976)
    • Starring: Christopher Walken [Chance Wayne]
    PlayDramaRevival
    The Merchant of Venice (Mar 01, 1973 - Apr 07, 1973)
    • Performer: Christopher Walken [Bassanio]
    PlayComedyRevival
    The Plough and the Stars (Jan 04, 1973 - Feb 10, 1973)
    • Performer: Christopher Walken [Jack Clitheroe]
    PlayRevival
    Enemies (Nov 09, 1972 - Dec 16, 1972)
    • Performer: Christopher Walken [Sintsov]
    PlayOriginal
    The Unknown Soldier and His Wife (Jul 06, 1967 - Nov 12, 1967)
    • Performer: Christopher Walken [Unknown Soldier]
    PlayOriginal
    The Rose Tattoo (Nov 09, 1966 - Dec 31, 1966)
    • Performer: Christopher Walken [Jack Hunter]
    PlayDramaRevival
    The Lion in Winter (Mar 03, 1966 - May 21, 1966)
    • Performer: Christopher Walken [Philip]
    PlayOriginal
    Baker Street (Feb 16, 1965 - Nov 14, 1965)
    • Performer: Christopher Walken [One of the Killers]
    MusicalOriginal
    High Spirits (Apr 07, 1964 - Feb 27, 1965)
    • Performer: Ronnie Walken [Ensemble]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    J.B. (Dec 11, 1958 - Oct 24, 1959)
    • Performer: Ronnie Walken
      • David - Replacement
    PlayDramaOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Actor in a Play

    2010 | Nominee  | A Behanding in Spokane
    Performer: Christopher Walken
     

    Best Actor in a Musical

    2000 | Nominee  | James Joyce's The Dead
    Performer: Christopher Walken

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Actor in a Play

    2010 | Nominee  | A Behanding in Spokane
    Performer: Christopher Walken

    Outstanding Performance

    1970 | Winner
    Christopher Walken (for "Lemon Sky")

    Theatre World

    Award

    1967 | Recipient  | The Rose Tattoo
    Performer: Christopher Walken
A Behanding in Spokane (Mar 04, 2010 - Jun 06, 2010)
  • Performer: Christopher Walken [Carmichael]
PlayComedyOriginal
James Joyce's The Dead (Jan 11, 2000 - Apr 16, 2000)
  • Performer: Christopher Walken
    • Gabriel Conroy - (Dec 14, 1999 - Apr 02, 2000)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Hurlyburly (Aug 07, 1984 - Jun 02, 1985)
  • Performer: Christopher Walken
    • Mickey - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Sweet Bird of Youth (Dec 29, 1975 - Feb 08, 1976)
  • Starring: Christopher Walken [Chance Wayne]
PlayDramaRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Mar 01, 1973 - Apr 07, 1973)
  • Performer: Christopher Walken [Bassanio]
PlayComedyRevival
The Plough and the Stars (Jan 04, 1973 - Feb 10, 1973)
  • Performer: Christopher Walken [Jack Clitheroe]
PlayRevival
Enemies (Nov 09, 1972 - Dec 16, 1972)
  • Performer: Christopher Walken [Sintsov]
PlayOriginal
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife (Jul 06, 1967 - Nov 12, 1967)
  • Performer: Christopher Walken [Unknown Soldier]
PlayOriginal
The Rose Tattoo (Nov 09, 1966 - Dec 31, 1966)
  • Performer: Christopher Walken [Jack Hunter]
PlayDramaRevival
The Lion in Winter (Mar 03, 1966 - May 21, 1966)
  • Performer: Christopher Walken [Philip]
PlayOriginal
Baker Street (Feb 16, 1965 - Nov 14, 1965)
  • Performer: Christopher Walken [One of the Killers]
MusicalOriginal
High Spirits (Apr 07, 1964 - Feb 27, 1965)
  • Performer: Ronnie Walken [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
J.B. (Dec 11, 1958 - Oct 24, 1959)
  • Performer: Ronnie Walken
    • David - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in a Play

2010 | Nominee  | A Behanding in Spokane
Performer: Christopher Walken
 

Best Actor in a Musical

2000 | Nominee  | James Joyce's The Dead
Performer: Christopher Walken

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actor in a Play

2010 | Nominee  | A Behanding in Spokane
Performer: Christopher Walken

Outstanding Performance

1970 | Winner
Christopher Walken (for "Lemon Sky")

Theatre World

Award

1967 | Recipient  | The Rose Tattoo
Performer: Christopher Walken

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Christopher Walken and
are credited together
are credited together