Gender
Male
Born
Jan 27, 1832
Died
Jan 14, 1898
Source Material
Also Known As
Lewis Carroll [Pseudonym]
Alice in Wonderland (Dec 23, 1982 - Jan 09, 1983)
  • From the novel "Alice in Wonderland" by Lewis Carroll
PlayFantasy Play with musicRevival
But Never Jam Today (Jul 31, 1979 - Aug 05, 1979)
  • Adapted from the works of Lewis Carroll
MusicalOriginal
The National Theater of the Deaf (Mar 05, 1969 - Mar 08, 1969)
  • Based on Lewis Carroll
PlayDrama Poem Sign LanguageOriginal
Alice in Wonderland (Apr 05, 1947 - Jun 28, 1947)
  • Based on the Tenniel drawings from "Alice in Wonderland" and "Through the Looking Glass" by Lewis Carroll
PlayFantasy Play with musicRevival
Alice in Wonderland (Dec 12, 1932 - Dec 1933)
  • Based on "Alice in Wonderland" and "Through the Looking Glass" by Lewis Carroll
PlayFantasy Play with musicOriginal
Alice in Wonderland (Dec 24, 1930 - Jan 04, 1931)
  • From the original story of Lewis Carroll
PlayPuppetsOriginal
Alice in Wonderland (Mar 23, 1915 - Apr 1915)
  • Based on the books by Lewis Carroll
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles Lutwidge Dodgson and
are credited together
are credited together