Gender
Male
Born
circa 1925
Stage Manager Performer Designer
Also Known As
Charles Bellin
The Utter Glory of Morrissey Hall (May 13, 1979 - May 13, 1979)
  • Sound Design by Charles Bellin
MusicalOriginal
Hamlet (Apr 09, 1964 - Aug 08, 1964)
  • Fencing Master: Charles Bellin
PlayTragedyRevival
Hello, Dolly! (Jan 16, 1964 - Dec 27, 1970)
  • Sound Design by Charles Bellin
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Autobiography (Oct 02, 1956 - Oct 06, 1956)
  • Stage Manager: Charles Bellin
SpecialDanceOriginal
Comédie Française Program 3 (Nov 15, 1955 - Nov 20, 1955)
  • Le Jeu de l'Amour et du Hasard
  • Stage Manager: Charles Bellin
PlayComedyOriginal
  • Un Caprice
  • Stage Manager: Charles Bellin
PlayComedy One ActOriginal
Comédie Française Program 2 (Nov 08, 1955 - Nov 13, 1955)
  • Arlequin Poli par l'Amour
  • Stage Manager: Charles Bellin
PlayComedy One ActOriginal
  • Le Barbier de Seville
  • Stage Manager: Charles Bellin
PlayComedyOriginal
Comédie Française Program 1 (Oct 25, 1955 - Nov 07, 1955)
  • Stage Manager: Charles Bellin
PlayComedy BalletRevival
One Eye Closed (Nov 24, 1954 - Nov 25, 1954)
  • Performer: Charles Bellin [Sergeant]
PlayFarceOriginal
Dame Nature (Sep 26, 1938 - Nov 05, 1938)
  • Performer: Charles Bellin [Beer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Dead End (Oct 28, 1935 - Jun 12, 1937)
  • Performer: Charles Bellin [Philip Griswald]
PlayDramaOriginal
Achilles Had a Heel (Oct 13, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: Charles Bellin [Little Boy]
PlayOriginal
Field of Ermine (Feb 08, 1935 - Feb 1935)
  • Performer: Charles Bellin [Gerardo]
PlayOriginal
Richard of Bordeaux (Feb 14, 1934 - Mar 19, 1934)
  • Performer: Charles Bellin [Lord Derby's Page]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Music in the Air (Nov 08, 1932 - Sep 16, 1933)
  • Performer: Charles Belin [Herman]
MusicalComedyOriginal
No More Frontier (Oct 22, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: Charles Belin [Young Flint Bailey, 2nd ]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles Belin and
are credited together
are credited together