Gender
Male
Born
Mar 04, 1880
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Died
Aug 17, 1946
Shoreham, New York, USA
Writer Lyricist Source Material Composer
Also Known As
Channing Pollack
Comments
Editor of paper "The Show" founded by Sam Shubert in 1905
An Evening With Diana Ross (Jun 14, 1976 - Jul 03, 1976)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Channing Pollock
SpecialConcertOriginal
At Home With Ethel Waters (Sep 22, 1953 - Oct 10, 1953)
  • English Lyrics for "My Man" by Channing Pollock
SpecialRevueOriginal
The House Beautiful (Mar 12, 1931 - Jun 1931)
  • Written by Channing Pollock
PlayDramaOriginal
Mr. Moneypenny (Oct 17, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Written by Channing Pollock
PlayComedyOriginal
The Enemy (Oct 20, 1925 - Apr 1926)
  • Written by Channing Pollock
PlayOriginal
The Fool (Oct 23, 1922 - Jun 1923)
  • Written by Channing Pollock
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1921 (Jun 21, 1921 - Oct 01, 1921)
  • Dialogue by Channing Pollock
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Channing Pollock
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Sign on the Door (Dec 19, 1919 - May 1920)
  • Written by Channing Pollock
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Roads of Destiny (Nov 27, 1918 - Feb 1919)
  • Written by Channing Pollock
PlayOriginal
The Crowded Hour (Nov 22, 1918 - Mar 1919)
  • Written by Channing Pollock
PlayOriginal
The Grass Widow (Dec 03, 1917 - Jan 05, 1918)
  • Book by Channing Pollock
  • Lyrics by Channing Pollock
MusicalOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1915 (Jun 21, 1915 - Sep 18, 1915)
  • Book by Channing Pollock
  • Lyrics by Channing Pollock
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Perfect Lady (Oct 28, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Written by Channing Pollock
PlayOriginal
The Beauty Shop (Apr 13, 1914 - Jun 27, 1914)
  • Book by Channing Pollock
  • Lyrics by Channing Pollock
MusicalComedyOriginal
Her Little Highness (Oct 13, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913)
  • Book by Channing Pollock
  • Lyrics by Channing Pollock
  • Based on a comedy "Such a Little Queen" by Channing Pollock
MusicalOriginal
My Best Girl (Sep 12, 1912 - Nov 09, 1912)
  • Book by Channing Pollock
  • Lyrics by Channing Pollock
MusicalOriginal
The Red Widow (Nov 06, 1911 - Feb 24, 1912)
  • Book by Channing Pollock
  • Lyrics by Channing Pollock
MusicalOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1911 (Jun 26, 1911 - Sep 02, 1911)
  • Additional music by Channing Pollock
MusicalRevueOriginal
Such a Little Queen (Aug 31, 1909 - Nov 1909)
  • Written by Channing Pollock
PlayComedyOriginal
The Secret Orchard (Dec 16, 1907 - Jan 1908)
  • Written by Channing Pollock
PlayOriginal
In the Bishop's Carriage (Feb 25, 1907 - Mar 1907)
  • Written by Channing Pollock
PlayOriginal
Clothes (Sep 11, 1906 - Dec 1907)
  • Written by Channing Pollock
PlayDramaOriginal
The Little Gray Lady (Jan 22, 1906 - Feb 1906)
  • Written by Channing Pollock
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Pit (Feb 10, 1904 - Apr 1904)
  • Written by Channing Pollock
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Channing Pollock and
are credited together
are credited together