Born
Dec 13, 1908
Madrid, SPAIN
Died
May 13, 1984
Madrid, SPAIN
Designer
Also Known As
Antonio Del Castillo
Goldilocks (Oct 11, 1958 - Feb 28, 1959)
  • Costume Design by Castillo
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Visit (May 05, 1958 - Nov 29, 1958)
  • Miss Fontanne's Clothes by Castillo
PlayDramaOriginal
The Tower Beyond Tragedy (Nov 26, 1950 - Dec 22, 1950)
  • Costume Design by Castillo
PlayOriginal
Ring Round the Moon (Nov 23, 1950 - Jan 13, 1951)
  • Costume Design by Castillo
PlayComedyOriginal
Medea (May 02, 1949 - May 21, 1949)
  • Costume Design by Castillo
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
My Name Is Aquilon (Feb 09, 1949 - Mar 07, 1949)
  • Costume Design by Castillo
PlayComedyOriginal
Bravo! (Nov 11, 1948 - Dec 18, 1948)
  • Evening gowns for Miss Darvas and Miss Talma by Castillo
PlayOriginal
Inside U.S.A. (Apr 30, 1948 - Feb 19, 1949)
  • Miss Lillie's Costumes and Gowns by Castillo
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Play's the Thing (Apr 28, 1948 - Dec 18, 1948)
  • Costume Design by Castillo
PlayComedyRevival
Medea (Oct 20, 1947 - May 15, 1948)
  • Costume Design by Castillo
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Present Laughter (Oct 29, 1946 - Mar 15, 1947)
  • Costume Design by Castillo
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Costume Design

1959 | Nominee  | Goldilocks
Costume Design by Castillo

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Castillo and
are credited together
are credited together