Gender
Female
Born
Mar 08, 1947
New York, New York, USA
Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Carole Bayer
Relations
Wife of
Burt Bacharach (1982 - 1991) divorced
Disaster! (Mar 08, 2016 - May 08, 2016)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Carole Bayer Sager
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Boy From Oz (Oct 16, 2003 - Sep 12, 2004)
  • Additional lyrics by Carole Bayer Sager
MusicalOriginal
Barbara Cook: A Concert for the Theatre (Apr 15, 1987 - Apr 26, 1987)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Carole Bayer Sager
SpecialConcertOriginal
The Madwoman of Central Park West (Jun 13, 1979 - Aug 25, 1979)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Carole Bayer Sager
MusicalComedyOriginal
Up in One (May 23, 1979 - Jul 01, 1979)
  • Additional musical material by Carole Bayer Sager
SpecialRevueOriginal
They're Playing Our Song (Feb 11, 1979 - Sep 06, 1981)
  • Lyrics by Carole Bayer Sager
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Dancin' (Mar 27, 1978 - Jun 27, 1982)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Carole Bayer Sager
MusicalRevueOriginal
Georgy (Feb 26, 1970 - Feb 28, 1970)
  • Lyrics by Carole Bayer
MusicalOriginal
They're Playing Our Song (Jan 19, 1981 - Jul 25, 1982)
  • Lyrics by Carole Bayer Sager
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal
Dancin' (Jul 29, 1980 - Oct 09, 1983)
  • Featuring songs by Carole Bayer Sager
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Carole Bayer Sager
MusicalRevueOriginal
They're Playing Our Song (Dec 03, 1979 - Nov 07, 1981)
  • Lyrics by Carole Bayer Sager
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal
Dancin' (Apr 16, 1979 - May 18, 1980)
  • Featuring songs by Carole Bayer Sager
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Carole Bayer Sager
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Carole Bayer Sager and
are credited together
are credited together