Gender
Male
Died
circa 1978
Producer
Also Known As
Carmen Zollo
Relations
Father of
Frederick Zollo
  • CREDITS
    Paul Robeson (Jan 19, 1978 - Apr 30, 1978)
    • Produced by arrangement with Carmen F. Zollo
    PlaySolo Play with musicOriginal
    The Basic Training of Pavlo Hummel (Apr 24, 1977 - Sep 03, 1977)
    • Produced by Carmen F. Zollo
    PlayRevival
    Guys and Dolls (Jul 21, 1976 - Feb 13, 1977)
    • Associate Produced by Carmen F. Zollo
    MusicalComedy All Black CastRevival
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Most Innovative Production of a Revival

    1977 | Nominee  | Guys and Dolls
    Produced by Carmen F. Zollo
Paul Robeson (Jan 19, 1978 - Apr 30, 1978)
  • Produced by arrangement with Carmen F. Zollo
PlaySolo Play with musicOriginal
The Basic Training of Pavlo Hummel (Apr 24, 1977 - Sep 03, 1977)
  • Produced by Carmen F. Zollo
PlayRevival
Guys and Dolls (Jul 21, 1976 - Feb 13, 1977)
  • Associate Produced by Carmen F. Zollo
MusicalComedy All Black CastRevival

Tony Award®

 

Most Innovative Production of a Revival

1977 | Nominee  | Guys and Dolls
Produced by Carmen F. Zollo

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Carmen F. Zollo and
are credited together
are credited together