Born
Oct 08, 1898
Died
Nov 06, 1965
Composer Producer Performer Director Writer Lyricist Musical Director Musician
Also Known As
Clarence Williams
Relations
Grandfather of
Clarence Williams III
Husband of
Eva Taylor (1921 - 1965) his death
The Cher Show (Dec 03, 2018 - Aug 18, 2019)
  • Featuring songs by Clarence Williams
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Clarence Williams
MusicalOriginal
Bullets Over Broadway (Apr 10, 2014 - Aug 24, 2014)
  • Additional lyrics by Clarence Williams
  • Additional music by Clarence Williams
MusicalComedyOriginal
One Mo' Time (Mar 06, 2002 - Mar 24, 2002)
  • Featuring songs by Clarence Williams
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Clarence Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Swing! (Dec 09, 1999 - Jan 14, 2001)
  • Featuring songs by Clarence Williams
MusicalDance RevueOriginal
The High Rollers Social and Pleasure Club (Apr 21, 1992 - May 02, 1992)
  • Featuring songs by C. Williams
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by C. Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Black and Blue (Jan 26, 1989 - Jan 20, 1991)
  • Featuring songs by Clarence Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ain't Misbehavin' (Aug 15, 1988 - Jan 15, 1989)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Clarence Williams
MusicalRevueRevival
Ain't Misbehavin' (May 09, 1978 - Feb 21, 1982)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Clarence Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
An Evening With Diana Ross (Jun 14, 1976 - Jul 03, 1976)
  • Featuring songs by Clarence Williams
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Clarence Williams
SpecialConcertOriginal
Belafonte at the Palace (Dec 15, 1959 - Mar 1960)
  • Musician: Clarence Williams
SpecialOriginal
Bottomland (Jun 27, 1927 - Jul 13, 1927)
  • Music by Clarence Williams
  • Produced by Clarence Williams, Inc.
  • Staged by Clarence Williams
  • Performer: Clarence Williams [At the Piano]
  • Book by Clarence Williams
  • Lyrics by Clarence Williams
  • Musical Director: Clarence Williams
MusicalComedyOriginal
Salvation Nell (Nov 17, 1908 - Jan 1909)
  • Performer: Clarence Williams [Packey]
PlayDramaOriginal
Glorious Betsy (Sep 07, 1908 - Sep 1908)
  • Performer: Clarence Williams
PlayRomanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where C. Williams and
are credited together
are credited together