Gender
Male
Born
circa 1874
Died
Nov 17, 1922
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Composer Performer Lyricist Musician
Also Known As
Burt Green
Relations
Husband of
Irene Franklin
Always You (Jan 05, 1920 - Feb 28, 1920)
  • Pianist: Burton Green
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Passing Show of 1917 (Apr 26, 1917 - Oct 13, 1917)
  • Performer: Burton Green
  • Additional lyrics by Burton Green
  • Additional music by Burton Green
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hands Up (Jul 22, 1915 - Sep 03, 1915)
  • Performer: Burton Green [Mr. Need-in-time]
MusicalComedy MelodramaOriginal
The Summer Widowers (Jun 04, 1910 - Oct 01, 1910)
  • Miss Franklin's songs composed by: Burt Green
  • Performer: Burt Green [Tom Noyes]
MusicalSpectacleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Burton Green and
are credited together
are credited together