Gender
Male
Born
Aug 07, 1930
Novi, Michigan, USA
Died
Dec 01, 1992
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Bud Schwab
Camelot (Nov 15, 1981 - Jan 02, 1982)
  • Choreographed by Buddy Schwab
MusicalRevival
Camelot (Jul 08, 1980 - Aug 23, 1980)
  • Choreographed by Buddy Schwab
MusicalRevival
The Utter Glory of Morrissey Hall (May 13, 1979 - May 13, 1979)
  • Musical Numbers and Dances Staged by Buddy Schwab
MusicalOriginal
The American Dance Machine (Jun 14, 1978 - Dec 03, 1978)
  • Featuring choreography from "The Boy Friend" by Buddy Schwab
SpecialDanceOriginal
Mack & Mabel (Oct 06, 1974 - Nov 30, 1974)
  • Associate Choreographed by Buddy Schwab
MusicalOriginal
The Boy Friend (Apr 14, 1970 - Jul 18, 1970)
  • Choreographed by Buddy Schwab
MusicalComedyRevival
Step on a Crack (Oct 17, 1962 - Oct 17, 1962)
  • Incidental Choreography by Buddy Schwab
PlayOriginal
No Strings (Mar 15, 1962 - Aug 03, 1963)
  • Associate Choreographed by Buddy Schwab
MusicalOriginal
Sail Away (Oct 03, 1961 - Feb 24, 1962)
  • Assistant Choreographed by Buddy Schwab
MusicalComedy SatireOriginal
The Boy Friend (Sep 30, 1954 - Nov 26, 1955)
  • Performer: Buddy Schwab [Alphonse]
  • Understudy: Buddy Schwab [Marcel, Pepe]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Performer: Bud Schwab [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Camelot (Jun 06, 1980 - May 01, 1982)
  • Choreographed by Buddy Schwab
MusicalRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Buddy Schwab and
are credited together
are credited together